skip navigation

ACERS Fastpitch Organization

 

National College Placement Ranking: 69th


Acers League Honors 2016

ALL AREA TEAM

1ST TEAM

Pitchers - Jordan Adams (18Gold Anderton); Anna Kasner (18Gold Anderton); Carley Nance (18Gold Anderton)

Catchers - Brittany Genuardi (18Gold Anderton)

Infielders - Delaney Nelson (18Gold Anderton); Mia Corbin (18Gold Anderton)

Outfielders - Emily Ensrud (18Gold Anderton)

 

2ND TEAM

Pitchers - McKenzie Behnke (18Gold Culver); Kennedy Robillard (18Gold Wilson);

Catchers - Ashley Long (18Gold Culver);

Infielders - Kristina Day (18Gold Wilson)

ALL LEAGUE HONORS

LEAGUE MVP's

Jordan Adams – Pitcher (18Gold Anderton); Delaney Nelson – Infielder (18Gold Anderton); Anna Kasner – Pitcher (18Gold Anderton); Lisa Kumasaka (18Gold Wilson) 

 

PITCHERS OF THE YEAR

Kennedy Robillard – Pitcher (18Gold Wilson); Carley Nance – Pitcher (18Gold Anderton); McKenzie Behnke – Pitcher (18Gold Culver)

 

1ST TEAM HONORS

Pitchers - Jordan Adams (18Gold Anderton); Anna Kasner (18Gold Anderton); Carley Nance (18Gold Anderton); Morgan Brown (16U Porter); Emily Ashby (16G Nesper)

Catchers - Brittany Genuardi (18Gold Anderton);

Infielders - Delaney Nelson (18Gold Anderton); Mia Corbin (18Gold Anderton); Emily Martinez (18Gold Anderton); Lyci Bannon (18Gold Anderton); Morgan Hand (18Gold Anderton); Sam Isernio (18Gold Wilson); Becca Jewett (18Gold Wilson); Sam Simundson (18Gold Wilson)  

Outfielders - Emily Ensrud (18Gold Anderton); Adrianna Lomeli-Smith (16G Nesper); Chance Barg (18Gold Culver); Kenzie Palmer (18Gold Anderton) 

Utility - Autumn Lee (14U – Liljenberg); Ayanna Arceneaux (18Gold Wilson); Mariah Peterson (18Gold Anderton); Elise Turpen (16U Porter); Talyn Trevino (18Gold Culver); Mallory Eckroth (18Gold Culver)  

 

2ND TEAM HONORS

Pitchers - McKenzie Behnke (18Gold Culver); Kennedy Robillard (18Gold Wilson); Baley Porter (16U Porter); Leanne Bryant (18Gold Wilson); Tayelyn Cutler (16G Nesper)  

Catchers - Ashley Long (18Gold Culver); Haley Boutwell (16G Nesper)

Infielders - Hannah Togia (16U Porter); Lily Hope (16G Nesper); Kristina Day (18Gold Wilson); Aly Carpenter (18Gold Culver)

Outfielders - Kylie Koszykowski (16U Porter); Emery Norwood (18Gold Anderton)

 

HONORABLE MENTION HONORS

Pitchers -Sidney Booth (14U – Liljenberg)

Infielders - Autumn Murphy (16U Porter); Jaeden Ells (16G Nesper); Angie Hagen (16G Nesper); Morgan Britton (18Gold Culver); Arielle Burnett (18Gold Wilson); Alee Cruz (18Gold Culver)

Outfielders - Marissa Petrovich (18Gold Wilson); Mara Kipnis (18Gold Wilson) 

Utility - Victoria Nuon (16U Porter)

Go To Team Site

Pay Online!

Current Players -- You can make your payment online via PayPal using any major credit card.  You will pay a small processing fee for paying via credit card.  If you'd like to avoid the fee, please pay by check and put your payment in the wall safe.  Payments are due on the 1st of each month and are considered late on the 16th of each month.

Make a payment!

2015/2016 Players - Registration Link

Current Acers Players -- click here to register and accept waivers and financial agreements:

 

Follow us on Facebook

Pageheader