skip navigation

ACERS Mother's Day Tournament


Join us as we celebrate all Mothers in our lives!

 

Sat, May 11TH & Sun, May 12th


LAST DAY TO REGISTER & PAY!

2/21/2024

3 SLOTS AVAILABLE FOR 12B

 

DISCLAIMER: WA ACERS MOTHER'S DAY TOURNAMENT IS NOT AN ALIANCE QUALIFIER

No berths will be allocated by WA Acers to Alliance Nationals

We are honored that you are choosing to spend your Mother's Day weekend with the ACERS and wish your team the best of luck in May.
 

1. REGISTER TEAM - [Register & pay by February 9, 2024] 

Keeping registration open until 2/21/2024 for late entry & payment into 12B.

CLICK HERE to register directly or Visit TourneyMachine.com  

WASHINGTON ACERS 2024 MOTHER'S DAY

Sat, May 11 - Sun, May 12, 2024

Once registration is filled out, a pre-confirmation email will be emailed from Tourneymachine.com.  The next window will guide you through payment process.  Look for the ~CLICK HERE TO PAY~ button.

**Until payment is processed, guaranteed entry into tournament is not confirmed.  First payments in will gain Confirmation. 

We are not utilizing a typical "Wait List" model, all registrations that come through will be moved to a Pre-Registration list until payment is received. (Current list is showing in the table below)

2. PAY TEAM REGISTRATION

During the registration process, you will be offered two methods to pay. 

Mail a Check or Pay by Credit Card*.  Teams will need to make a payment online to assure that your team has a confirmed "spot". 

Paying by check keeps you as pre-registered until your check has been received and successfully processed.   

Revised due to high demand for tournament slots, we are requiring registrations and payments be received and processed by February 21, 2024.

If mailing a check, it must be received no later than February 21, 2024.

P? aying with credit card?  *3rd party processing fees will apply. 

Note: In the event of cancellation, we will retain $125 administration fee.  Read the *special request, withdraw and refund policy.

3. BOOK HOTEL VIA TRAVELING TEAMS

This tournament is a Stay-To-Play event.  For teams traveling >70 miles to our tournament you are required to reserve a hotel through Traveling Teams.  8 room minimum booking per team.  Make sure you take note of the actual tournament dates vs Traveling Team Hotel reservation default dates. 

Traveling Teams will be the ones providing you with your hotel confirmation and receipt.  You can locate a link to their booking site on your registration receipt (look for RegistrationReceipt.pdf) at bottom of emailed receipt.

2024 updated rules to be posted closer to tournament time

Mother's Day Tournament Rules 10u, 12u & 14u coming soon

Tourney Machine - USA Softball of Seattle

**Until payment is processed, guaranteed entry into tournament is not confirmed. 

First payments in will gain Confirmation.  

CONFIRMED TEAMS ATTENDING - PAYMENTS HAVE BEEN RECEIVED

10U - FULL 12A - FULL 12B - (12) Teams Maximum 14U - FULL
Sabotage NW - Strodemier WA Acers 12U - Matlick WA Acers 12U - Strand ai Bandits - Breer
WA Acers 10U - Casmer WA Acers 12U- Meyers PNW Force - Birklid ai Bandits - Rabb
PNW Force - Meyers Cloverdale Fury 2011A - Maion Elevate 12U - Krause WA Acers 14U - Trippy
PNW Force - Naval ai Bandits Purple - Takayoshi GH Crushers 12U - Wilson NW Bullets 14U - Jukkala
WA Ladyhawks 10u - Riley ai Bandits Orange - Talley Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks Cloverdale Fury B 14U - Nowakowski
Flame 10U - Golden WA Ladyhawks 12U - Johnson SFC Tsunami - Wright WA Avengers - Hansen
ai Bandits - Orchard 10U PNW Force - Rich NLS Crusaders 12B - Helms Langley Xtreme 10B - Leakey
Wilsonville Wildcat Fastpitch 10U - Robinson Flame '11 - Usher Flame 12U Red - Eisenstein WA Acers 14U - Green
RM Pride 2013 - King Spokane Mudhens 12U - Brittain Absolute Blast - Apfel WA Ladyhawks 14U - Miller
GH Crushers 10U - Wilson NW Grapettes 12U - Fleury Hotshots - Coit 12U NW Grapettes - Olear
NLS Crusaders 10u - Estell NW Bullets 12U 2012- Barkema White Rock Renegades 09 - Van Nes
NW Illusion - Grewelle SFC Steel 12U - Jackley Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
Blue Thunder 12U - Kennedy Fraser Valley Fusion 09 - MacDonald
Soar Athletics - Svensen WA Ladyhawks 14U-Riley
NLS Crusaders 12A - Simon Richmond Islanders 09A - David
KB Fastpitch 12U Purple - Garrett KB Fastpitch 14U - Riley
Sabotage NW 14U - Shipe
Fraser Valley Fusion 09 -Appleton
Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby
Blue Thunder 14U - Strodemier
Absolute Blast 14U - Pettitt
Elevate NW Premier 14U - Bowman
Absolute Blast 14U - Reynolds
WA Ladyhawks 14U - Carter
Snohomish Shock 2010 - Campbell
Fury 14U - Gillespie
Lady Rebels - Hartman
NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
Federal Way Lady Knights 14U - Woodey
Titans 14U - Young
Hotshots 14U - Peterson 14U - Young
Lady Mavs 14U - Boudon

TEAMS PRE-REGISTERED - NOT CONFIRMED

10U - WAIT LIST 12A - WAIT LIST 12B 14U - WAIT LIST
SSWR Thunder 13 - Durston Snohomish Shock 12U 2011 - Board Frost Elite - Ballie NW Vandals 14A - Woods
NW Storm 12B - Snyder

We look forward to seeing everyone again this year!

For questions please contact Acers Registrar

Thank you.  ACERS FASTPITCH